跳至正文

T-Cable

T-cable underfloor heating cable

Description

T-cable underfloor heating cable is designed to be as thin as possible, diameter is only 3.6mm,T-cable has two kinds of power outputs, ensure the economical and energy saving and decrease the floor level to the maximum extent. Designed for installation under tile, wood floor, marble flooring, usually set installation 100W/㎡, 150W/㎡ and 200W/㎡.
Twin conductor heating cable
Flexible installation
Emit zero EMF (electromagnetic fields)
Durable construction
Single point safety connection

heat-T-Cable T-mat I-Cable I-mat01

Technical Data
Cable construction :Twin conductor
Conductor material: Solid heating core
Insulation material :FEP
Insulation optional :TPEE for T-cable(T), XLPE for T-cable(X)
Shield :Aluminum-plastic tape
Outer Insulation :PVC
Connector :Out splice
Outer diameter :3.6mm
Rated Voltage :230V
Power output:12W/m, 18W/m
Resistance tolerance :+10%/-5%
Cold lead:2.5m length
Certifications:

PartNumberRatedVoltage/VacLength/m150PowerOutput/WResistance/Ω
T-cable12-15023012.5150352.7
T-cable12-22523018.8225235.1
T-cable12-30023025300176.3
T-cable12-37523031.3375141.1
T-cable12-45023037.5450117.6
T-cable12-52523043.8525100.8
T-cable12-6002305060088.2
T-cable12-67523056.367578.4
T-cable12-75023062.575070.5
T-cable12-9002307590058.8
T-cable12-105023087.5105050.4
T-cable12-1200230100120044.1
T-cable12-1350230112.5135039.2
T-cable12-1500230125150035.3
T-cable12-1800230150180029.4

PartNumberRatedVoltage/VacLength/m150PowerOutput/WResistance/Ω
T-cable18-1352307.5135391.85
T-cable18-20023011.11200264.5
T-cable18-27023015270195.93
T-cable18-40023022.22400132.25
T-cable18-53523029.7253598.88
T-cable18-60023033.3360088.17
T-cable18-68023037.7868077.79
T-cable18-80023044.4480066.13
T-cable18-93523051.9493556.58
T-cable18-110023061.11110048.09
T-cable18-122023067.78122043.36
T-cable18-134023074.4413403948
T-cable18-150023083.33150035.27
T-cable18-162523090.28162532.55
T-cable18-1900230105.56190027.84
T-cable18-2135230118.61213524.78
T-cable18-2295230127.5229523.05
T-cable18-2775230154.17277519.06

#CE-Automatic-Pressure-Pump-Controller-for-Water-Pump-PC-4b
#High performance Water Pressure
#Automatic Pressure Control for Water Pump For Industrial
#Aluminium Automatic Pressure Controller, For Water Pump
#Watertech Presscontrol Up R (Adjustable Start Pressure & Auto Restart)
#Automatic Pump Controller Max. 10 Bar Pressure Pump Water #Constant Booster Electronic Control Household Garden Tools
#Water Pump Press Control Regulator,
#Automatic Water Pump Installationb | How To Install Automatic #Pressure Control | Water Motor Automatic..
#Regulator Electropump Automatic Water Pump Pressure Controller
#pump# deep well pump#pumpcontrol#Shield Pumps #AI#smart#bestpump#smartpump#waterbooster #pumps #steelpipe#chinapump#chinafactory #chinasupplier #chinamanufacturing #china #chinamanufacturer#Pipeline pumps# booster pumps# self-priming pumps#circulating pumps#especially suitable for solar heat pumps air energy heat pumps#Wilo home booster pumps#Grundfos hot water circulating pump supporting

Let us help you choose the right product.
Our advisors are 24/7 online to answer any of your questions.
Please give us a call +86-19386687289 +8619386997983 or email our expert at gemlhk@yahoo.com to get a guidance today.